Program committee


Program Committee Members

  • Muhammad Ahmad, McGill University, Canada
  • Shafiq Alam, The University of Auckland, New Zealand
  • Mohammed Ali, Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology (BUET), Bangladesh
  • Zhifeng Bao, RMIT University, Australia
  • Ljiljana Brankovic, University of Newcastle, Australia
  • Junbin Gao, Charles Sturt University, Australia
  • Janusz Getta, University Of Wollongong, Australia
  • Yusuke Gotoh, Okayama University, Japan
  • Yu Gu, Northeastern University, China
  • Tanzima Hashem, Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology (BUET), Bangladesh
  • Michael Houle, National Institute of Informatics, Japan
  • Guangyan Huang, Deakin University, Australia
  • Arijit Khan, Nanyang Technological University, Signapore
  • Khalid Latif, Aalto University, Finland
  • Jianxin Li, University of Western Australia, Australia
  • Jianzhong Li, Harbin Institute of Technology, China
  • Jiuyong Li, University of South Australia, Australia
  • Xue Li, The University of Queensland, Australia
  • Zhixu Li, Soochow University, China
  • Ghulam Murtuza, Intersect, Australia
  • Muhammad Naeem, The University of Auckland, New Zealand
  • Mourad Ouzzani, Qatar Computing Research Institute, Qatar
  • Weining Qian, East China Normal University, China
  • Jianbin Qin, The University of New South Wales, Australia
  • Lu Qin, University of Technology, Australia
  • Goce Ristanoski, National ICT Australia, Australia
  • Shazia Sadiq, The University of Queensland, Australia
  • Sherif Sakr, The University of New South Wales, Australia
  • Flora Salim, RMIT University, Australia
  • Haichuan Shang, National Institute of Information and Communications, Japan
  • Quan Sheng, The University of Adelaide, Australia
  • Bela Stantic, Griffith University, Australia
  • Farhan Tauheed, Oracle
  • Anwaar Ulhaq, Victoria University, Australia
  • Junhu Wang, Griffith University, Australia
  • Lei Wang, University of Wollongong, Australia
  • Yan Wang, Macquarie University, Australia
  • Yang Wang, The University of New South Wales, Australia
  • Lin Wu, The University of Adelaide, Australia
  • Chuan Xiao, Nagoya University, Japan
  • Guandong Xu, University of Technology Sydney, Australia
  • Mi-Yen Yeh, Academia Sinica, Taiwan
  • Daisaku Yokoyama, The University of Tokyo, Japan
  • Weiren Yu, Imperial College London, United Kingdom
  • Nayyar Zaidi, Monash University, Australia
  • Xianchao Zhang, Dalian University of Technology, China
  • Xiuzhen Zhang, RMIT University, Australia
  • Ying Zhang, The University of Technology Sydney, Australia
  • Kai Zheng, The University of Queensland, Australia
  • Aoying Zhou, East China Normal University, China
  • Xiangmin Zhou, Victoria University, Australia
  • Guido Zuccon, Queensland University of Technology, Australia
  • Andreas Zufle, Ludwig Maximilian University of Munich, German